FoW TCG: Top 8 del AGP de Pittsburgh (EE. UU.)

Force of Will - AGP PITTSBURGH

Listas de los mazos que quedaron Top 8 en el torneo AGP celebrado el fin de semana del 23 y 24 en Pittsburgh (Estados Unidos).

 Primer puesto – Aaron Miles (Pumpkin Witch Combo)
Ruler: Reflect, Child of Potential

Main Deck: 40
4 Elvish Priest
4 Morgiana, the Wise Servant
4 Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Cheshire Cat, the Grinning Remnant
4 Adombrali, the Unfathomable
4 Gwiber, the White Dragon
2 Pumpkin Witch
1 Hera, Goddess of Jealousy
4 Change the World, Orb of Illusion
2 Interdimensional Vessel, Apollo
1 Laevetienn, the Demon Sword
3 Wall of Wind
2 Sign to the Future
1 Robe of the Fire Rat

Stone Deck: 10
4 Ruler’s Memoria
3 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
2 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

 Side Deck: 15
3 Barrier of Shadows
2 Robe of Fire Rat
2 Flame of Outer World
1 Hera, Goddess of Jealousy
1 Sinbad, the Windrider Merchant
1 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
1 Sign to the Future
1 Seal of Wind and Light
1 Glimpse of Kaguya
1 Fallen Angelic Destroyer, Lucifer
1 Vlad Tepes

 

Segundo puesto – Quinn Kotecki (Alice’s World)
Ruler: Reflect, Child of Potential

Main Deck: 40
4 Elvish Priest
4 Morgiana , the Wise Servant
4 Cheshire Cat, the Grinning Remnant
4 Gwiber, the White Dragon
3 Adombrali, the Unfathomable
3 Familiar of Holy Wind
1 Pumpkin Witch
1 Speaker of Creation
4 Change the World, Orb of Illusion
1 Interdimensional Vessel, Apollo
1 Laevetienn, the Demon Sword
1 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
1 Horn of Sacred Beasts
1 Barrier of Shadows
3 Robe of Fire Rat
2 Sign to the Future
2 Alice’s World

Stone Deck: 10
4 Ruler’s Memoria
3 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
2 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Side Deck: 15
2 Barrier of Shadows
2 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
2 Sign to the Future
2 Hera, Goddess of Jealousy
2 Wall of Wind
1 Blazer Gil Rabus
1 Heavenly Instrument, Hydromonica
1 Blessed Holy Wolf
1 Susanowo, the Ten-Fist Sword
1 Glimpse of Kaguya

 

Tercer puesto – Nick Blandin (Pumpkin Witch Combo)
Ruler: Reflect, Child of Potential

Main Deck: 40
4 Elvish Priest
4 Cheshire Cat, the Grinning Remnant
4 Morgiana, the Wise Servant
4 Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Adombrali, the Unfathomable
4 Gwiber, the White Dragon
2 Pumpkin Witch
4 Change the World, Orb of Illusion
2 Interdimensional Vessel, Apollo
1 Laevetienn, the Demon Sword
2 Wall of Wind
2 Sign to the Future
1 Seal of Wind and Light
1 Robe of Fire Rat
1 Barrier of Shadows

Stone Deck: 10
4 Ruler’s Memoria
3 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
2 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Side Deck: 15
2 Robe of Fire Rat
2 Barrier of Shadows
1 Sign to the Future
1 Vlad Tepes
1 Split Heaven and Earth
1 Horn of Sacred Beasts
1 Wall of Wind
1 Marybell, the Steel Doll
1 Sinbad, the Windrider Merchant
1 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
1 Blessed Holy Wolf
1 Law of Silence
1 Glimpse of Kaguya

 

Cuarto puesto – Josh Fuller (4 Sacred Beasts)
Ruler: Reflect, Child of Potential

Main Deck: 40
4 Huanlong, Leader of the Four Sacred Beasts
4 Elvish Priest
4 Gretel
4 Cheshire Cat, the Grinning Remnant
4 Zhu Que, the Sacred Beast
3 Bai Hu, the Sacred Beast
3 Adombrali, the Unfathomable
2 Qing Long, the Sacred Beast
2 Xuan Hu, the Sacred Beast
3 Change the World, Orb of Illusion
1 Horn of Sacred Beasts
4 Wall of Wind
2 Wind Secluded Refuge

Stone Deck: 10
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
3 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Side Deck: 15
3 Gwiber, the White Dragon
2 susanowo, the Ten-Fist Sword
2 Keen Sense
2 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
1 Blazer Gil Rabus
1 Adombrali, the Unfathomable
1 Qing Long, the Sacred Beast
1 Bai Hu, the Sacred Beast
1 Xuan Wu, the Sacred Beast
1 Wind Secluded Refuge

 

Top 8 – Jonathan Bouderan (4 Sacred Beasts)
Ruler: Refllect, Child of Potential

Main Deck: 40
4 Elvish Priest
4 Gretel
3 Fiethsing, the Magus of Holy Wind
3 Adombrali, the Unfathomable
3 Huanglong, Leader of the Four Sacred Beasts
2 Bai Hu, the Sacred Beast
2 Qing Long, the Sacred Beast
2 Xuan Hu, the Sacred Beast
2 Zhu Que, the Sacred Beast
2 Wind Sprite
3 Change the World, Orb of Illusion
1 Horn of the Sacred Beasts
4 Wall of Wind
4 Seal of Wind and Light
1 Sprint of the Beast Lady

Stone Deck: 10
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
3 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
3 Magic Stone of Scorched Bales
1 Magic Stone of Moon Shade

Side Deck: 15
3 Susanowo, the Ten-Fist Sword
3 Child of the Forest
2 Sign to the Future
2 Foment of the World Tree
2 Avatar of the Seven Lands, Alice
2 Blade of the Seven Lands, Excalibur X
1 Yggdrasil, the World Tree

 

Top 8 – Jeremy Pock (Alice’s World)
Ruler: Yggdrasil, the World Tree

Main Deck: 41
4 Elvish Priest
4 Cheshire Cat, the Grinning Remnant
4 Morgiana, the Wise Servant
4 Adombrali, the Unfathomable
3 Gwiber, the White Dragon
3 Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Gretel
2 Avatar of the Seven Lands, Alice
2 Pumpkin Witch
1 Valentina, Puppet Monarch
2 Blade of the Seven Lands, Excalibur X
2 Foment of the World Tree
2 Sign to the Future
2 Whisper of the Abyss
2 Alice’s World
1 Sprint of the Beast Lady

Stone Deck: 10
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Side Deck: 15
3 Wall of Wind
2 Portal of Truth
2 Realm of Pure Spirits
2 Sinbad, the Windrider Merchant
2 Glimpse of Kaguya
2 Jeweled Branch of Horai
1 Sign to the Future
1 Alice’s World

 

Top 8 – Adrian Matuszewski (Control)
Ruler: Reflect, Child of Potential

Main Deck: 40
4 Fallen Angelic Destroyer, Lucifer
3 Celestial Wing Seraph
1 Arthur Pendragon, King of the Round Table
1 Speaker of Creation
4 Change the World, Orb of Illusion
2 Marybell, the Steel Doll
1 Horn of the Sacred Beasts
1 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
4 Seal of Wind and Light
4 Stoning to Death
3 Thunder
3 Flame of Outer World
2 Robe of Fire Rat
2 Wall of Wind
2 Xeex, the Ancient Magic
1 Sign to the Future
1 Space Time Anomaly
1 Barrier of Shadows

Stone Deck: 10
4 Ruler’s Memoria
4 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
2 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Side Deck: 15
4 Illusory Demonic Globe, the Earth
2 Law of Silence
1 Conquerer of the Black Moon, Gil Lapis
1 Friend from Another World, Kaguya
1 Sign to the Future
1 Sinbad, the Windrider Merchant
1 Flame of Outer World
1 Holy Moon of Pure Nights
1 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
1 Marybell, the Steel Doll
1 Barrier of Shadows

 

Top 8 – Ryan Miles (Control)
Ruler: Reflect, Child of Potential

Main Deck: 40
2 Celestial Wing Seraph
2 Fallen Angelic Destroyer, Lucifer
1 Blessed Holy Wolf
1 Elvish Bowman
4 Change the World, Orb of Illusion
3 Artemis, the Gods Bow
4 Thunder
4 Seal of Wind and Light
4 Flame of Outer World
3 Sign to the Future
3 Robe of Fire Rat
3 Demonflame
2 Barrier of Shadows
2 Stoning to Death
1 Glimpse of Kaguya
1 Xeex, the Ancient Magic

Stone Deck: 10
4 Ruler’s Memoria
3 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
2 Magic Stone of Scorched Bales
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Wave

Side Deck: 15
3 Wall of Wind
2 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
2 Marybell, the Steel Doll
2 Foment of World Tree
1 Barrier of Shadows
1 Horn of Sacred Beasts
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
1 Robe of Fire Rat
1 Sign to the Future

FUENTE: The Outer World

FOTO: Matt Kozmor

0 Comment

Send a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR